Skip to content ↓

Hampton Hill Junior School

Club Timetable -Spring 2019

 

Year

Club Leader

Day

Time

Location

Start Date

Ukulele TBC

All Mr Evans

MON

8:00- 8:45

Music room

 
Chess All Mrs Pettit MON 12.30 - 13.25 Tate  

Basketball

5/6 Richmond Knights MON 15.30 - 16.30 Playground  

Stage and Musical Skills

All

Mrs McGill MON

 

15.30- 17.00

 

Hall

 

 

Little Star Writing All Ms Taylor-Bessent MON 15.30 - 16.30 3H  
Football Fun All - mixed TeamMates MON 15.30 - 16.30 Holly Rd Rec  

Boys Choir

All Mrs Nettleton TUE 08:30 - 09:00 Hall  

The Choristers

By audition

Mrs Nettleton

TUE

08:00 - 08:30 Hall  

Martial Arts

All Universal Method TUE 08:00 - 08:50 Music Room  

Chess

All Mrs Pettit TUE

12:30 - 13.25

Tate  
Tennis All Tennis England TUE 15.30 - 16.30 Playground  

Zumba

All Natalie Lees TUE 15:30 - 16:30 Hall  
Art Club 5 Art House TUE 15.30 - 16.30 4J  

Girls Choir

All Mrs Nettleton WED 08.30 - 09:00 Hall  

Judo

All Ray Stevens WED 15:30 - 16:30 Hall  

Multisports

All TeamMates WED 15:30 - 16:30

Holly Rd Red

 
Team Games (continuing) Y6 Mr Went WED 15:30 - 16:30 Playground  
Gym All Tennis England THU 08:00 - 08:45 Hall  
Chess All Mrs Pettit THU 12:30 - 13:25 Tate  

Kelly's Dance

3 - 4 Kelly Bull THU 15:30 - 16:30 Hall  

Kelly's Dance

5 - 6 Kelly Bull THU 16:45 - 17:45 Hall  

Art Club

3 ArtHouse THU 15:30-16:30 Music Room  
Minecraft All Aaron / Dom THU 15:30 - 16:30 ICT Suite  

Martial Arts

All Universal Method FRI 08:00-08:50 Hall  
M:Tech All M:Tech FRI 12.30 - 13.30 ICT Suite  
Spanish 4 Omayma Laing FRI 12.30 -13.25 Tate  
Sewing Club 3/4 Fiona Parker FRI 12.30 -1.00 Picasso  
Sewing Club 5/6 Fiona Parker FRI 1.00 - 1.30 Picasso  

Jumblerama

All Mrs Chadwick FRI 15:30 - 16:30 Hall  

Art Club

6 ArtHouse FRI 15.30 - 16.30 Music Room  
Minecraft Club All Dom Parkin FRI 15.30 - 16.30 ICT Suite  

Pokemon Club

Continuing

5/6 Ms Miles FRI 15:30 - 16:30 5M  

All club letters are available below.  Go online to book with Richmond Knights.